List of Participants for Chemistry Olympiad Exposure camp 2017

Sr.No Name of Applicant State
1 A Lakshmi Papayi Andhra pradesh
2 Syed Zakir Hussain Andhra pradesh
3 Rudra Narayan Sharma Bihar
4 Swati Kumari Bihar
5 Daisy Ivy Pais Goa
6 Shubla M Naik Goa
7 Sheetal Sharma Gujarat
8 Poonam Rani Haryana
9 Prashant Bhardwaj Haryana
10 Nishi Goel Himachal pradesh
11 Aijaz Ahmad Zargar Jammu & Kashmir
12 Asheik Hussain Khan Jammu & Kashmir
13 Fayaz Ahmad Bhat Jammu & Kashmir
14 Gulzar Hussain Jammu & Kashmir
15 Mohammad Gulzar Bhat Jammu & Kashmir
16 Mohd Ashraf Dar Jammu & Kashmir
17 Mohd Tayoub Shah Jammu & Kashmir
18 Mushtaq Ahmad Jammu & Kashmir
19 Reyaz Ul Islam Parrey Jammu & Kashmir
20 Sartaj Ahmad Wani Jammu & Kashmir
21 Shabir Ahmad Dar Jammu & Kashmir
22 Zahid Ali Jammu & Kashmir
23 Ajit Kumar Jharkhand
24 Mita Saha Jharkhand
25 Ramanuj Kumar Jharkhand
26 A K Dwivedi Karnataka
27 Arlene Costa Karnataka
28 Bibi Sarah Karnataka
29 Deepti Pillai Karnataka
30 G R Maskari Karnataka
31 M.Venkateswara Rao Karnataka
32 Nagayashoda GN Karnataka
33 Navneeth Singh Meena Karnataka
34 Anitha K George Kerala
35 Ashitha A A Kerala
36 C P Prashanth Maharashtra
37 Vishwas Ramchandra Gurav Maharashtra
38 Amit Kumar Sharma New Delhi
39 A K Samal  Odisha
40 Satyanarayan Hota Odisha
41 Shasi Bhusan Seth Odisha
42 Deepmala Pandey Punjab
43 Priti Kaushik Rajasthan
44 Sandeep Yadav Rajasthan
45 B Bethanaswamy Tamil Nadu
46 G Ravi Tamil Nadu
47 Parasakthi P Tamil Nadu
48 Dharmendra Shukla Uttar pradesh
49 Manisha Singh Uttar pradesh
50 Rajeev Kumar Misra Uttar pradesh
51 S Shukla Uttar pradesh
52 Asim Kumar Basak West Bengal
53 U K Banerjee West Bengal

List of teachers invited for Physics Olympiad Exposure camp November 2017

Number Name of the Teacher State
1 Cherukuri Joseph Babu Andhra Pradesh
2 Shaik Zakir Hussain Andhra Pradesh
3 Snl Sirisha Andhra Pradesh
4 Chandra Kumar Dutta Assam
5 Shrutidhara Barua Assam
6 Hiraman Ram Bihar
7 Lalbaburam Bihar
8 Rahmatullah Bihar
9 Rakesh Kumar Ranjan Bihar
10 Renu Kumari Bihar
11 Waheed Hassan Raja Bihar
12 Barun Kumar Jha Bihar
13 Arindam Pramanik Chhattisgarh
14 Dhirender Sharma Delhi
15 Suraj Prakash Delhi
16 Oscar Agnelo Aurelio Da Costa Goa
17 Harshawardhan Mandlekar Gujarat
18 Parth Soni Gujarat
19 Hardik Pandya Gujarat
20 Muneshwar Dayal Haryana
21 Ramakant Sharma Haryana
22 Raj Kumar Thakur Himachal Pradesh
23 Arshad Hussain Jammu & Kashmir
24 Hilal Ahmad Naik Jammu & Kashmir
25 Kifayat Hussain Mir Jammu & Kashmir
26 Mansoor Ahmad Mir Jammu & Kashmir
27 Manzor Ahmad Wani Jammu & Kashmir
28 Mohd Abas Wani Jammu & Kashmir
29 Mohd Qasim Khan Jammu & Kashmir
30 Shabir Ahmad Wani Jammu & Kashmir
31 Shafat Bashir Jammu & Kashmir
32 Sheikh Pervaz Hussain Jammu & Kashmir
33 Syed Gulzar Ahmad Jammu & Kashmir
34 Tajamul Islam Itoo Jammu & Kashmir
35 M Sathyalingam Karnataka
36 Rekha Ashok Karnataka
37 Asker Ali K T Kerala
38 Fameel Mohamad Tk Kerala
39 G K P Krishnaveni Kerala
40 Mohammed Shafi Thalthodi Kerala
41 Muhammed Shameer Ek Kerala
42 R Revi Kumar Kerala
43 Satheesh Kumar B Kerala
44 Shiyas T P Kerala
45 Sreenivasan T A Kerala
46 Nasel M Kerala
47 B.P.Mishra Madhya Pradesh
48 Devendra Gadwal Madhya Pradesh
49 Neelam Wahi Madhya Pradesh
50 P. P. Mishra Madhya Pradesh
51 Ram Krisna Gautam Madhya Pradesh
52 Shashikala Chaudhary Madhya Pradesh
53 Mahesh Tukaram Kotkar Maharashtra
54 Neha Nilesh Malpure Maharashtra
55 Rahul Ashok Janjalkar Maharashtra
56 Samir Khule Maharashtra
57 Sangeeta Nirmal Maharashtra
58 Mrunal Deshmukh Maharashtra
59 Archana Jayant Mundle Maharastra
60 Sangeetha Mishra Maharastra
61 Ch V Muralikrishna Meghalaya
62 Purushotiam Sinha New Delhi
63 Debendra Kumar Mishra Odisha
64 Pradeep Kumar Barik Odisha
65 Prativa Panda Odisha
66 Rajendra Kumar Biswal Odisha
67 K.Sankar Pondicherry
68 Vadivel P Pondicherry
69 Nirmala Punjab
70 Priyanka Thawany Punjab
71 Rajesh Gupta Rajsthan
72 K. Balavannan Tamil Nadu
73 S Ezhil Roja Tamil Nadu
74 V Nagarajan Tamil Nadu
75 Karunakar Adupa Telangana
76 Mohd Abdul Mujeeb Telangana
77 Ts Lakshmi Telangana
78 Awadh Narayan Uttar Pradesh
79 Deepak Tripathi Uttar Pradesh
80 Lalit Chauhan Uttar Pradesh
81 Pradip Narayan Mishra Uttar Pradesh
82 Rani Vaid Uttar Pradesh
83 Abhijit Bera West Bengal
84 Kriti Ranjan Sahu West Bengal
85 Shreyam Jana West Bengal
86 Soumya Jana West Bengal
87 Suvendu Kandar West Bengal
88 Nitai Charan Patra West Bengal

Note accompanying the announcement of the corrected results on 22 September 2017

After the provisional results were announced, it has come to our notice that some students were incorrectly classified in the wrong lists (for e.g., some non-KV students were included in the KV list), thus affecting the result lists that were drawn up. Corrections have been made now and the corrected lists of candidates who have qualified for RMO 2017 are announced below. Please note that the provisional results declared earlier on 15th September 2017 have changed and are no longer valid. Please recheck the relevant list to confirm if you have qualified for RMO 2017.

The following are the corrected lists subject to the decisions taken in respect of the appeals filed in the following manner.

Appeals concerning the evaluation of the answer-sheets must be delivered to iaptprmo2017@gmail.com with cc to prmo@hbcse.tifr.res.in before 5 pm on 25th Sept 2017. Appeals received thereafter will not be considered. Changes based on these appeals, if any, will be declared in the form of separate lists on 28th Sept. 2017. All decisions taken with regard to the appeals shall be final and binding and no further complaints/appeals will be entertained.