List of teachers selected for ‘Biology Olympiad Exposure Camp-2017’

Biology Olympiad Exposure Camp for Teachers – 2017
November 15-17, 2017
Sr. No. Name of the candidate Address of School/College Place/State
1 Ajaz Hashim Govt Girls Higher Secondary School, Nagam Budgam J & K
2 Anand Barpanda Panchayat High School, Bandhapara Odisha
3 Atul Sharma Govt High School, Baroha Himachal Pradesh
4 Bipul Saikia Chaiduar College, Gohpur Assam
5 Buddha Ghosh Kendriya Vidyalaya, Pushp Vihar New Delhi
6 Chella Pandian C Kendriya Vidyalaya, Malleshwaram Karnataka
7 Dillip Kumar Dhal Rengali High School, Rengali Odisha
8 Dulal CH. Saikia Chaiduar College, Gohpur Assam
9 G. Sasikala PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Peelamedu Tamil Nadu
10 Gati Krishna Mishra Sahara Trust High School, Subarnapur Odisha
11 Gazala Shakil Ansari Pratap Vidya Mandir, Chopda Maharashtra
12 Geeta Bhadauria Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kanpur Uttar Pradesh
13 Gowher Ahmad Bhat Govt High School, Batapora J & K
14 John Mohmed Bhat Govt Girls Higher Secondary Institute, Sopore J & K
15 Junmoni Borah Tezpur Bengali Boys Higher Secondary School, Tezpur Assam
16 K. Ananthi Queen Mira International School, Kochadai Tamil Nadu
17 K. Jayamalini Smt Narbada Devi J. Agarwal Vevekananda Vidyalaya Junior College, Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
18 Karthikeyan G. Queen Mira International School, Kochadai Tamil Nadu
19 Kuldeep Gupta Govt Girls High School, Simbal Camp J & K
20 L. P.Singh Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh
21 Madhura Deepak Mukadam Gogate Jogalekar College, Ratnagiri Maharashtra
22 Meenakshi Yadav RPS School, Rewari Haryana
23 Muzaffar Ahmad Parray Govt Girls Higher Secondary School, Sallar J & K
24 Nakul Chandra Mahanta Dandasingha G P Highschool At/ Po Dandasingha Odisha
25 Neelam Gupta Kendriya Vidyalaya, Gurgaon Haryana
26 Nimisha Singh Kendriya Vidyalaya, Nasik Maharashtra
27 Prajakta Ravindra Jadhav Pimpri- Chinchwad Science Park, Chinchwad Maharashtra
28 Raj Kumar Choudhary Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sutihara Bihar
29 Ramesh Guman Pawara Dr. P. R. Ghogave Junior College, Shirpur Maharashtra
30 Sabita Prabba Sahoo H. A. English School, Bisra Odisha
31 Sangeeta Thakkar Tapti Valley International School, Surat Gujarat
32 Shubhangi Shankar Kapare Yashwantrao Chavan Institute of Science, Satara Maharashtra
33 Smt Santhi V Kendriya Vidyalaya, Chandkheda Gujarat
34 Surendra S. Kadam N. B. Mehta Science College, Bordi Maharashtra
35 Sushanta Borah Chaiduar College,Gohpur Assam
36 Susheela P. PSGR Krishnammal College for Women, Coimbatore Tamil Nadu
37 Sutar Hanmant Babruvan Chandrakant Vasantraodada Patil Vidyalaya and Junior College, Satara Maharashtra
38 Swatantra Kumar Roy Kendriya Vidyalaya,Dongargarh Chhattisgarh
39 Swati Pokhariyal Kendriya Vidyalaya,Dehradun Uttarakhand
40 T. Sreemathi Smt Narbada Devi J. Agarwal Vivekananda Vidyalaya Junior College, Vyasarpadi Tamil Nadu
41 Tom P. Jacob Kendriya Vidyalay, Ernakulam Kerala
42 Yogesh Yadav Prarambh School for Teacher Education, Jhajjar Haryana