List of teachers invited for ‘Astronomy Olympiad Exposure Camp-2017’

Sr. No. Name of the Applicant: State
1 J RAO CHOCHUPATLA ANDHRA PRADESH
2 SIVA RAMA KRISHNA M ANDHRA PRADESH
3 LEKHRAM SAHU CHATTISGARH
4 ANJANA GANGWAR DELHI
5 DR AMIT TANWAR DELHI
6 VIKRANT NARANG DELHI
7 CHARLES MANUEL SILVEIRA GOA
8 DR WILSON AGNELO VAZ GOA
9 DR FORAM M JOSHI GUJRAT
10 REYANSH M. KANSAGARA GUJRAT
11 VRUNDA MANIYA GUJRAT
12 YASHKUMAR RAJIVKUMAR VYAS GUJRAT
13 HARDIK JITENDRAKUMAR JOSHI GUJRAT
14 SANJAY SHARMA HARIYANA
15 DR AJAY KUMAR JAMMU KASHMIR
16 FAROOQ AHMAD KHAN JAMMU KASHMIR
17 KHURSHEED AHMAD RATHER JAMMU KASHMIR
18 NAVEED GULL JAMMU KASHMIR
19 RIYAZ AHMAD JAMMU KASHMIR
20 SAJAD AHMAD WANI JAMMU KASHMIR
21 SEBIHA REHMAN JAMMU KASHMIR
22 TANVEER AHMAD AGA JAMMU KASHMIR
23 TOWFIQUE ALI JAMMU KASHMIR
24 MITHILESH PRASAD SINGH JHARKHAND
25 KVS SOMESWARA RAO KARNATAKA
26 M K LAKSHMI SYAMALA KARNATAKA
27 MADHAVI NADIG KARNATAKA
28 S SUBRAMANYA JOSHI KARNATAKA
29 SOWMYA M KARNATAKA
30 GEETA JOG MADHYA PRADESH
31 ATUL GAIGOLE MAHARASHTRA
32 C M RAMTEKE MAHARASHTRA
33 DR. SUSHAMA SITARAM PIMPALE MAHARASHTRA
34 IRFAN MOHHAMMED DAUD MAHARASHTRA
35 MR. VISHAL HARESHGIRI GOSWAMI MAHARASHTRA
36 PADMANABH SHRIHARI SARPOTDAR MAHARASHTRA
37 PRIYANKA BHATESING CHAVHAN MAHARASHTRA
38 SAVITA B KOLEKAR MAHARASHTRA
39 VIJAY SUDHAKAR RAYKAR MAHARASHTRA
40 AATMA RAM TIWARI NEPAL
41 ANUP DAHAL NEPAL
42 NIRAJ LAMICHHANE NEPAL
43 RIWAJ NEUPANE NEPAL
44 TEJU RAM SUNAR NEPAL
45 D PALEI ODISHA
46 AJAY KUMAR BAHRI PUNJAB
47 YUDHIR SINGH SAMLOTIA PUNJAB
48 B. S. RATHORE RAJASTHAN
49 DR SUDESH KUMAR RAJASTHAN
50 NARENDER KUMAR RAJASTHAN
51 R D SHARMA RAJASTHAN
52 BERGIN.G TAMILNADU
53 G SUDALAI TAMILNADU
54 K V SRINIVASAN TAMILNADU
55 MS. LAVANYA RAJA RAJESWARI TAMILNADU
56 PRABAVATHY R TAMILNADU
57 SHYAMALA M TAMILNADU
58 T SEETHA TAMILNADU
59 V UMA RAMAN TAMILNADU
60 CHATRIPALLI DHARMENDER RAO TELANGANA
61 DEVI MURTHY TELANGANA
62 DR. P. HIMA BINDU TELANGANA
63 DR. V NATHANIAL TELANGANA
64 DR. VOORE GURUNADHA RAO TELANGANA
65 RAJU VELPULA TELANGANA
66 ISHWAR DAYAL SHARMA UTTAR PRADESH
67 DHEERENDRA KUMAR BINWAL UTTARAKHAND
68 G RAKSHIT WEST BENGAL
69 NITAI CHARAN PATRA WEST BENGAL
70 SANATAN JANA WEST BENGAL
71 SUBHASIS MAITY WEST BENGAL
72 TAMAL SARKAR WEST BENGAL